Hardwood Cup Rally
NASA Rally Sport
Hardwood,MI
June 17, 2023
Atlantic Rally Cup Final Results
Starters: 23
Finishers:16
Pos No Driver/Co-driver Hometown Vehicle Class Time
1 79 Michael Engle South Lyon, MI Subaru Impreza AWD 1:07:55
Morgan Engle South Lyon, MI
2 910 Sam Jacques Skandia, MI Subaru Impreza AWD 1:10:58
Trevor LaCombe Marquette, MI
3 46 Nicholas Lyle Des Moines, IA Honda Civic Si 2WD 1:12:04
Kevin Dobrowolski Marion, IA
4 41 Matt James Elk River, MN Subaru Impreza AWD 1:13:39
Jacqueline James Elk River, MN
5 37 Andrew Bockheim Midland, MI Mitsubishi Lancer 2WD 1:15:20
Salvatore LoPresti Marysville, OH
6 17 Mike Purzycki Fenton, MI AMC Scrambler AWD 1:15:23
Matthew Wernette Farmington Hills, MI
7 16 Derek Denti Brighton, MI Acura RSX 2WD 1:15:30
Josh Remmetter Farmington Hills, MI
8 11 Dexter Clark Beulah, MI Nissan Sentra RS 2WD 1:15:34
Jonathan Mccallie Benzie, MI
9 34 Eric Dieterich Palatine, IL Ford Fiesta 2WD 1:16:24
Cherese Wyatt Palatine, IL
10 26 Mark Rokus Holland, MI Volkswagon Golf GTI 2WD 1:17:50
Michael VanAlphen Holland, MI
11 58 Jacob Kennedy Pinckney, MI Ford Escort 2WD 1:17:54
James Smith Van Wert, OH
12 77 Heath Shively Johannesburg, MI BMW 325I 2WD 1:19:15
Elena Huizar White Lake, MI
13 40 Eric Anderson Muskegon, MI Toyota Celica GTS 2WD 1:20:49
Taylor Haelterman East Lansing, MI
14 908 Katherine Gingras Rosemount, MN Subaru Impreza AWD 1:21:25
Stephen Gingras Elk River, MN
15 35 Chase Blakely Harbor Springs, MI Volkswagen Golf GTI 2WD 1:27:06
Michael Callaway Howell, MI
16 18 Srikanth Nayini Heathrow, FL Ford Focus SVT 2WD 1:27:34
Stephen Miller Clermont, FL
DNF 15 Michael Ryan Monroe, NC Subaru Impreza RS AWD
DNF 69 Colin Schulz Verona, WI Subaru WRX STI AWD
Ian Nelson Evansville, WI
DNF 14 Perry Seaman Industry, PA Merkur XR4TI 2WD
Patricia Seaman Industry, PA
DNF 13 Timothy Michel Harbor Springs, MI Audi A4 Quattro AWD
Oliver Smith State College, PA
DNF 907 Eli Goethel Neenah, WI Mitsubishi Eclipse AWD
Max Sutton Houghton, MI
DNF 78 Jordan Locher Kronenwetter, WI Subaru Impreza 2.5RS AWD
Thomas Addison Neenah, WI
DNS 909 Kristopher Pfotenhauer Escanaba, MI 1984 Porsche 2WD
Lynn Hartman Escanaba, MI
|
Stage Times
No. ` Driver Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 Rdpts
79 Engle 1:07:55 12:33 12:11 8:47 8:46 12:37 13:01
910 Jacques 1:10:58 13:30 13:02 9:11 9:12 13:05 12:58
46 Lyle 1:12:04 13:19 13:23 9:30 9:18 13:14 13:20
41 James 1:13:39 13:28 13:13 9:35 9:28 14:01 13:54
37 Bockheim 1:15:20 14:01 13:48 9:58 9:39 13:55 13:59
17 Purzycki 1:15:23 13:58 13:19 9:44 9:43 14:37 14:02
16 Denti 1:15:30 14:01 13:47 9:53 9:49 13:49 14:11
11 Clark 1:15:34 13:22 13:15 9:34 9:26 15:48 13:59 :10
34 Dieterich 1:16:24 14:14 14:03 9:57 9:52 14:06 14:12
26 Rokus 1:17:50 14:24 14:02 10:13 10:09 14:25 14:37
58 Kennedy 1:17:54 14:34 14:30 10:05 9:53 14:29 14:23
77 Shively 1:19:15 15:27 14:17 10:23 10:11 14:16 14:41
40 Anderson 1:20:49 15:09 14:31 10:34 10:44 14:48 15:03
908 Gingras 1:21:25 15:13 14:32 10:32 10:41 15:10 15:07 :10
35 Blakely 1:27:06 15:56 16:32 12:45 10:28 15:16 16:09
18 Nayini 1:27:34 14:43 21:12 10:52 10:38 14:57 15:12
15 Ryan DNF 23:51 13:54 9:52 9:44 19:27 4:00
69 Schulz DNF 12:36 12:30 11:31
14 Seaman DNF 12:51
13 Michel DNF 14:00
907 Goethel DNF 15:12
78 Locher DNF 1:00
909 Pfotenhauer DNS
Classes:
AWD = All Wheel Drive
2WD = Two Wheel Drive
|
NASA Rally Sport Final Results
Starters: 25
Finishers: 18
Pos No. Driver/Co-driver Hometown Vehicle Class Time
1 79 Michael Engle South Lyon, MI Subaru Impreza OAH 1:07:55
Morgan Engle South Lyon, MI
2 910 Sam Jacques Skandia, MI Subaru Impreza OAL 1:10:58
Trevor LaCombe Marquette, MI
3 46 Nicholas Lyle Des Moines, IA Honda Civic Si O2L 1:12:04
Kevin Dobrowolski Marion, IA
4 41 Matt James Elk River, MN Subaru Impreza OAL 1:13:39
Jacqueline James Elk River, MN
5 51 Sebastian Gomez Abero Arlington, VA Smart Rage Comet R200T SxS 1:15:19
Michelle Rogers Cheboygan, MI
6 37 Andrew Bockheim Midland, MI Mitsubishi Lancer O2L 1:15:20
Salvatore LoPresti Marysville, OH
7 17 Mike Purzycki Fenton, MI AMC Scrambler OAH 1:15:23
Matthew Wernette Farmington Hills, MI
8 16 Derek Denti Brighton, MI Acura RSX O2L 1:15:30
Josh Remmetter Farmington Hills, MI
9 11 Dexter Clark Beulah, MI Nissan Sentra RS O2L 1:15:34
Jonathan Mccallie Benzie, MI
10 34 Eric Dieterich Palatine, IL Ford Fiesta O2L 1:16:24
Cherese Wyatt Palatine, IL
11 26 Mark Rokus HOLLAND, MI Volkswagon Golf GTI O2L 1:17:50
Michael VanAlphen Holland, MI
12 58 Jacob Kennedy Pinckney, MI Ford Escort O2L 1:17:54
James Smith Van Wert, OH
13 77 Heath Shively Johannesburg, MI BMW 325I O2H 1:19:15
Elena Huizar White Lake, MI
14 40 Eric Anderson Muskegon, MI Toyota Celica GTS O2H 1:20:49
Taylor Haelterman East Lansing, MI
15 908 Katherine Gingras Rosemount, MN Subaru Impreza OAL 1:21:25
Stephen Gingras Elk River, MN
16 35 Chase Blakely Harbor Springs, MI Volkswagen Golf GTI O2H 1:27:06
Michael Callaway Howell, MI
17 18 Srikanth Nayini Heathrow, FL Ford Focus SVT O2L 1:27:34
Stephen Miller Clermont, FL
18 909 Kristopher Pfotenhauer Escanaba, MI 1984 Porsche O2L :00
Lynn Hartman Escanaba, MI
DNF 15 Michael Ryan Monroe, NC Subaru Impreza RS OAL
DNF 69 Colin Schulz Verona, WI Subaru WRX STI OAH
Ian Nelson Evansville, WI
DNF 52 Lester Dickerman York, SC Rage Comet SxS
Stefan Trajkov Winnipeg, MB
DNF 14 Perry Seaman Industry, PA Merkur XR4TI O2H
Patricia Seaman Industry, PA
DNF 13 Timothy Michel Harbor Springs, MI Audi A4 Quattro OAL
Oliver Smith State College, PA
DNF 907 Eli Goethel Neenah, WI Mitsubishi Eclipse OAL
Max Sutton Houghton, MI
DNF 78 Jordan Locher Kronenwetter, WI Subaru Impreza 2.5RS OAL
Thomas Addison Neenah, WI
|
Stage Times
No Driver Total SS1 SS2 SS3 SS4 SS5 SS6 Penalties
79 Engle 1:07:55 12:33 12:11 8:47 8:46 12:37 13:01
910 Jacques 1:10:58 13:30 13:02 9:11 9:12 13:05 12:58
46 Lyle 1:12:04 13:19 13:23 9:30 9:18 13:14 13:20
41 James 1:13:39 13:28 13:13 9:35 9:28 14:01 13:54
51 Gomez Abero 1:15:19 13:20 13:24 9:45 9:46 13:57 14:37 :30
37 Bockheim 1:15:20 14:01 13:48 9:58 9:39 13:55 13:59
17 Purzycki 1:15:23 13:58 13:19 9:44 9:43 14:37 14:02
16 Denti 1:15:30 14:01 13:47 9:53 9:49 13:49 14:11
11 Clark 1:15:34 13:22 13:15 9:34 9:26 15:48 13:59 :10
34 Dieterich 1:16:24 14:14 14:03 9:57 9:52 14:06 14:12
26 Rokus 1:17:50 14:24 14:02 10:13 10:09 14:25 14:37
58 Kennedy 1:17:54 14:34 14:30 10:05 9:53 14:29 14:23
77 Shively 1:19:15 15:27 14:17 10:23 10:11 14:16 14:41
40 Anderson 1:20:49 15:09 14:31 10:34 10:44 14:48 15:03
908 Gingras 1:21:25 15:13 14:32 10:32 10:41 15:10 15:07 :10
35 Blakely 1:27:06 15:56 16:32 12:45 10:28 15:16 16:09
18 Nayini 1:27:34 14:43 21:12 10:52 10:38 14:57 15:12
909 Pfotenhauer DNF
15 Ryan DNF 23:51 13:54 9:52 9:44 19:27 4:00
69 Schulz DNF 12:36 12:30 11:31
52 Dickerman DNF 15:51 13:16 :10
14 Seaman DNF 12:51
13 Michel DNF 14:00
907 Goethel DNF 15:12
78 Locher DNF 1:00
Classes:
OAH = Open AWD Heavy
OAL = Open AWD Light
O2H = Open 2WD Heavy
O2L = Open 2WD Light
SxS = SxS
|
|